TIBOOBURRA - 29th October, 2022

Birds were liberated at 7:00am

Basketing roster: Melton & Bacchus Marsh clubs are unloading the truck. https://wpf.org.au/unloading-basket-roster-2022/ Production: 8.00pm or 2 hours after clocking if clocking after 6pm. If clocking after 6.00pm please call either R. Russell or M. Tenaglia to ensure someone will be at the rooms. Production: 7.00pm Sunday. Benzing evaluations will be completed by the administrator. Remember to clock your second (2nd) bird.

Liberation Report

In todays race from Tibooburra approximately 50 WPF flyers with 696 birds, 6 GCHC flyers with 69 bird, 3 GPRA flyers with 9 birds, 37 VRPU flyers with 337 birds grand totaling 96 flyers with 1111 birds were released at 7.00am into a clear blue sky with no wind. The birds left in 2 groups with the first group leaving within 2 minutes and the 2nd group of approx. 200 birds leaving within 6 minutes heading for home. Good luck to everyone competing. Co-ordinates: -29 26 43.84; 142 0 9.5

Website: www.wpf.org.au 

9 November 2022 @ 8.00am

Please find below the following.

Race Schedule commencement date. Saturday 17 June 2023

Race points.

Short Series: Rochester – 160km, Deniliquin – 256km

Middle Series: Hay – 368km, Hillston – 480km, Yolla – 386km

Long Series: Mt Hope – 576km, Cobar – 700km, Bourke – 860km, Barringun – 980km

Race Schedule end date. Saturday 4 November 2023

Final details to be release with the schedule after the December BOM meeting.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WPF SHORT SERIES
1 CACHIA & HOLWELL 237
2 A & J SAGGERS 221
3 J & J PULIS 207
4 J & M PORTELLI 181
5 M & N CIANCIO 167
6 DAVID MALLIA 163
7 SAGGERS BROTHERS 160
8 J. GOODWIN 144
9 ALEX DIAZ 142
10 M. BENNETT 139
More
WPF NORTHWEST SECTION
1 JUSTIN TENAGLIA 577
2 TENAGLIA BROS FAMILY DR 576
3 J & T WATKINS 431
4 J & R JUDDE 307
5 JAMES McPHERSON 244
More
WPF SOUTHWEST SECTION
1 DAVID MALLIA 551
2 F. BRIFFA 529
3 M & M SAGGERS 520
4 SAGGERS LOFTS 496
5 ALEX DIAZ 462
6 A. & J. DALLI 457
7 C. R. D. MONTEBELLO 421
8 BEN MIZZI & SON 419
9 M. GUSMAN & SON 384
10 RICK MORRISON 300
More
WPF SECTION 2 METRO
1 M & N CIANCIO 563
2 J & J PULIS 560
3 ARTHUR LETOWSKI 538
4 RUSSELL & WEST 521
5 CACHIA LOFTS 415
6 T & D BARBARA 391
7 A & A BARBARA 374
8 YOUNIS ANI 319
9 KING CHARLES LOFT 290
10 F & E DALLI 278
More
BACCHUS MARSH
1 BRIAN YOUNGER 542
2 PAUL. LESKO 505
3 S & K & S VELLA 437
4 PAUL CAMILLERI 332
5 IAN SPURR 255
More
WILLIAMSTOWN / NEWPORT
1 CACHIA & HOLWELL 108
2 ARTHUR LETOWSKI 93
3 J. GOODWIN 66
4 P. GERMAINE 47
5 GEORGE BORG 39
6 D. MICALLEF 16
More
GREEN GULLY
1 M. BENNETT 553
2 D & G VATZAKIS 521
3 A & R. ZAMMIT 519
4 MANILA LOFT 447
5 NO. 1 LOFTS 366
6 TAI TRAN 348
7 I. COTTER 337
8 IVAN DUMIC 315
9 I. DUMIC & DAUGHTERS 286
10 F.LIA 140
More
MELTON INVITATION
1 I. FONTI & C. CAMILLERI 210
2 GRUMPY LOFTS 174
More
JUNIORS
1 CUTAJAR KIDS 25
More
SPONSORS
1 HUNTER STOCKFEEDS 150
More