Season Finished - 8th October, 2018 (Best wishes to all for 2019)

Birds are scheduled to be liberated. Exact liberation time unknown.

Merry Christmas. The Annual General Meeting will be held Friday evening 22nd February 2019 at the Rod Hatherly building from 7pm.

Liberation Report

Congratulations to the Club, Section and Fed winners: QRPF Champions for 2018... Open Fed Champion.. L Vanderlinde CHPC.... Long Distance Champion.. C Porter & Son CHPC.... Short Distance Champion.. L Vanderlinde CHPC.... 5 Bird Champion...Taylor & Hoey CHPC.... 2nd Series Champion.. L Vanderlinde CHPC....
South Section
1 VANDERLINDE L 187
2 KETCHELL I 139
3 PORTER & SON 133
4 TAYLOR & HOEY 112
5 JORGENSEN K 109
6 HATHERLY R 99
7 ELLIOTT S 66
8 REYES A 62
9 SPRAGG R&J&SONS 41
9 BITOSSI & HOEY 41
More
Open Fed Championship
1 VANDERLINDE L 239
2 PORTER & SON 195
3 TAYLOR & HOEY 194
4 KETCHELL I 153
5 BUCKINGHAM W 150
6 HATHERLY R 145
7 McDONALD C 144
8 DEBONO M 112
9 LARSON R 100
10 BUTTERS K & C 98
More
2nd Series Championship
1 VANDERLINDE L 203
2 TAYLOR & HOEY 174
3 PORTER & SON 159
4 BUCKINGHAM W 119
5 HATHERLY R 117
6 KETCHELL I 108
7 McDONALD C 91
8 BUTTERS K & C 87
9 DEBONO M 81
10 LARSON R 73
More
West Section
1 FRIESE G&S 316
2 CARUANA J 281
3 KITCHING A&R 263
4 KNIGHTLEY J 246
5 CRAIG J&E 182
6 MAIR B 152
7 KARALEE LOFTS 149
8 JANSSEN SK&J & H 133
9 TINKLER C 129
9 HODGSON L (Junior) 129
More
GDPC
1 YANG K 45
2 REESE W&K 49
3 OWENS A 73
4 HONEYMAN M 95
More
PIC
1 BRYAN A 71
2 ATKINS M & R 97
3 PROFKE J 102
4 BRYAN F 110
5 AMOS J 117
6 HOOKER B & M 135
More
LCPC
1 McDONALD C 199
2 ZANDER & QUAH 153
3 ZANDER & SHIN 130
4 McCARTHY M 127
5 HORN D & J 106
6 SWAN K 83
7 HULL H 81
8 PERSIC T 79
9 DUNCAN D & L 71
10 DUNCAN D 58
More
RRPC
1 BUCKINGHAM W 43
2 LARSON R 49
3 GRIDLEY P&M 84
4 BRANT RJ 100
5 SHEERAN I 102
More
Short Distance Championship
1 VANDERLINDE L 174
2 McDONALD C 144
3 TAYLOR & HOEY 130
4 PORTER & SON 123
5 KETCHELL I 107
6 BUCKINGHAM W 94
7 JORGENSEN K 92
8 HATHERLY R 88
9 DEBONO M 87
10 ELLIOTT S 73
More
Long Distance Championship
1 PORTER & SON 72
2 BUTTERS K & C 68
3 VANDERLINDE L 65
4 TAYLOR & HOEY 64
5 HATHERLY R 57
5 TRONC J&L 57
7 BUCKINGHAM W 56
8 KETCHELL I 46
9 OSWALD G 40
10 YANG K 34
More
5 Bird Championship
1 TAYLOR & HOEY 46
2 VANDERLINDE L 35
2 DALEY B 35
4 PORTER & SON 34
5 SMITH S & T 33
6 LUKE K 30
6 DEBONO M 30
8 KETCHELL I 27
8 McDONALD C 27
8 MIDGLEY R&V 27
More